Leadership

Pack 104 Committee Members 2023–2024

  • Committee Chair – Sarah Romoslawski
    • Assistant Committee Chair Position Open
  • Secretary – Jennie Campbell (outgoing), Position Open
  • Treasurer – Jen Thompson
  • Advancement Chair – Thomas Sedaka

Pack 104 Program Leadership 2023-2024

  • Cubmaster – Michael Black
    • Assistant Cubmaster – Lane Elms
  • Lion Den Leader (Kindergarten) – Katie Parajon
  • Tiger Den Leader (1st Graders) – Lane Fischman
    • Assistant Tiger Den Leader – Amber Hatfield
  • Wolf Den Leader (2nd Graders) – Michael Perry
    • Assistant Wolf Den Leader – Ted Mazzoli
  • Bear Den Leader (3rd Graders) – Michael Black
    • Assistant Bear Den Leader – Natasha Johnson
  • Webelos I Leader (4th Graders) – Sara Campbell
    • Assistant Webelos I Den LeaderPosition Open
  • Webelos AOL Leaders (5th Graders) – Nikki Hootman
    • Assistant AOL Den LeaderPosition Open

Additional Volunteer Roles 2023-2024

  • Blue & Gold Dinner Coordinators – Narisa Huertas, Katrina Ong, Louise Ollano, Greg Ollano
  • Camping Coordinator – Natasha Johnson
    • Assistant Camping Coordinator – Ted Mazzoli
  • Community Service Project CoordinatorPosition Open
    • Assistant Community Service Project Coordinator – Nora Sheedy
  • Food Coordinators – Constance Farris, Cara Toomey
  • Graphics Coordinator – Lane Elms
  • Hiking Coordinator Terri Scheid
  • Nerf Herder (Nerf Games Coordinator) – Greg Ollano, Louise Ollano, Positions Open
  • New Member Coordinator – Matt Poynter
  • Overnight Coordinator Safiye Wagner
  • Pinewood Derby Coordinator – Nikki Hootman (outgoing), Position Open
  • Pinewood Derby Racer Profiles Coordinator – Safiye Wagner
  • Pinewood Derby Workshops Coordinators – Michael Black, Eduardo Vaca
  • Popcorn Kernel (Popcorn Sales Coordinator) – Michael Black
    • Assistant Popcorn Kernel Position Open
  • Quartermaster – Ted Mazzoli
  • Recruitment Coordinator – Matt Poynter
  • Recycling CoordinatorAdam Romoslawski
  • Scouting For Food Coordinator (Wolf Den) – Emily Kam
  • Snow Trip Coordinator – Sarah Romoslawski
  • Social Media Coordinator – Monica Ng
  • Sporting Events CoordinatorSoury Boualuang
  • Swim Day Coordinators – Dylan Law, Brigid Garcia, Chris Morrissey
  • Uniform Bank/ T-shirt Coordinator – Deborah Thorne
  • Website CoordinatorPosition Open
  • Winter Holiday Activities Coordinator – Nora Sheedy

Chartering Organization: Sycamore Congregational Church UCC

  • Executive Officer – Karen Nishikawa
  • Chartered Organization Representative – Janice Fabini

Commissioners

  • Unit Commissioner – RJ Lane
  • Herms District Commissioner – Janet McDonald