Leadership

Pack 104 Committee Leadership 2021-2022

  • Committee ChairMichael Black
  • Secretary – Jennie Campbell
  • Treasurer – Tashana Landray

Pack 104 Committee Members 2021-2022

  • Activities & Events Chair  (Position Open)
  • Advancement Chair – Elizabeth Pilara
  • Outreach Chair  (Position Open)
  • Fundraising Chair  (Position Open)
  • Member at Large – John Bowen
  • Member at Large – RJ Lane
  • Member at Large – Starla Lane

Pack 104 Program Leadership 2021-2022

  • CubmasterNikki Hootman
  • Assistant Cubmaster  (Position Open)
  • Lion Den Leader (Kindergarten) – Michael Perry
  • Tiger Den Leaders (1st Graders) – Michael Black, Natasha Johnson
  • Wolf Den Leader (2nd Graders) – Sara Campbell
  • Bear Den Leader (3rd Graders) – Nikki Hootman
  • Webelos I Leader (4th Graders) – John Bowen
  • Webelos AOL Leaders (5th Graders) – RJ Lane, Starla Lane
  • Pack Trainer  (Position Open)

Additional Volunteer Roles 2021-2022

  • Blue & Gold Dinner Coordinator (Tiger Den) – Constance Farris
  • Camping Coordinator – Natasha Johnson
  • Community Service Project Coordinator – Steve Ford
  • Earth Day Coordinator – Thuy Nguyen
  • Graphics Coordinator – Tashana Landray
  • Hiking Coordinators Christine Blanchet-Aitkins, Terri Scheid
  • Holiday Service Projects/Activities Coordinator(Position Open)
  • New Member Coordinator – Alia Papke
  • Pinewood Derby Coordinator – John Bowen, Michael Black
  • Pinewood Derby Racer Profiles Coordinators – Matt Davis, Sandy Davis
  • Pinewood Derby Workshops Coordinator – Eduardo Vaca
  • Popcorn Kernel – RJ Lane
  • Recharter Coordinator – Mira Roseman
  • Schools Outreach Coordinator(Position Open)
  • Scouting For Food Coordinator (Wolf Den) – Madison Hufford
  • Social Media Coordinator – Monica Ng
  • Sporting Events CoordinatorMike Melby
  • Uniform Bank/ T-shirts Coordinator – Sara Campbell
  • Website Coordinator – Natalie Tse
  • Winter Overnight Coordinator – RJ Lane, Mike Melby

Chartering Organization: Sycamore Congregational Church UCC

  • Executive Officer – Karen Nishikawa
  • Chartered Organization RepresentativeRoy Adam

Commissioners

  • Unit Commissioner – RJ Lane
  • Herms District Commissioner – Janet McDonald